Privacy Policy

ASI TOURS LLC PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated: 8/22/2017

ASI TOURS LLC ("us", "we", or "our") operates www.asitours.com(the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing securing airline seats or hotel rooms as part of the Around Australia Tour and to contact you by mail, email or phone. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information"), address, email and phone number.

We may supply personal data to a government authority or regulator, police authority, court or party in litigation, where requested to cooperate with the authority or required to comply with a legal requirement, for the administration of justice, for purposes of customs, visas and immigration, or where reasonably required to protect your interests or enforce any booking or other contract.

For your privacy protection, you should maintain anti-virus and other malware protection software on your computers and other devices, and maintain other measures and follow other procedures to protect your personal data.  You should not include sensitive personal data in any e-mails you send us.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information, except to reserve an airline seat or hotel room.

We process your personal data in accordance with the following data protection law(s): The Data Protection Act 1998 (which covers protection of personal data generally). We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you reserve a place as a tour member on the Around Australia Tour.

After the Around Australia Tour is completed, your private information supplied to ASI TOURS LLC will not be stored on our servers and will never be shared with a third party.

Log Data

ASI TOURS LLC WILL NEVER collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data").

This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

We will NEVER   use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. For your protection, you should review the privacy policy of the site you linked to from our website. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of a8/22/17 nd will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

By providing you with this Privacy Policy Statement, we pledge our continued commitment to protecting the information you provide ASI TOURS LLC. We regularly examine Our information privacy practices to determine whether we are adhering to the disclosures about the collection, use, sharing, and protection of your Personal Information made in this Privacy Policy statement.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us

ASITOURS LLC
80 AMERICA WAY,
JAMESTOWN,
RHODE ISLAND 02815
1-401-560-0350
info@asitours.com
Print Friendly, PDF & Email